Raeese Aleem

Name: Raeese Aleem
Alias: The Beast
Born: 1990-06-21
Birthplace: Muskegon, Michigan
Residence: Las Vegas, Nevada

Raeese earned a black belt in karate at the age of 12 yrs. At the age of 13 yrs he came to the
Muskegon Boxing Club and started his boxing career. He started in the Silver Gloves and the
Junior Olympic Tournaments and won state titles. After a short stint in the juniors Raeese entered
open class senior division. There Raeese won four state Golden Gloves titles. In 2009 and 2010
in the National Golden Gloves he advanced to the semifinals losing 3-2 split decisions each year.
Raeese was a two-time USA state champion. In 2011 he won the USA Great Lakes Regional 5
Championship. He finished his amateur career 65-10. Raeese made the move from Muskegon,
Michigan to Las Vegas, Nevada for more consistent sparring for his pro career. Raeese works in
security and has a daughter named Ezra.

Boxing Record

2018-05-21T14:53:33+00:00May 21st, 2018|0 Comments