Blake Mansfield

Name: Blake Mansfield
Alias: KO King
Born: 1988-06-07
Birthplace: Burlington, North Carolina, USA
Residence: Burlington, North Carolina, USA

Blake ‘KoKing’ Mansfield from Green Level NC trains out of Inner City Boxing in Durham. “I’m trained by my coach Willie Massey. I started fighting at the age of 24 in amateur competition after being released from prison. I finished with a record of 36-3 and have awards such as 2x Date Golden Glove Champion 1x Regional Golden Glove Champion, 1x National Pal Champion, 1x Bert Sugar Champion, 2x Georgia Games Champion and Runner Up for 2014 NC Fighter of the Year. I made my pro debut on June 6, 2015 and now have a professional record of 5-1-1. I fell in love with boxing because I love to fight. I knew I could make something of myself while still getting to do what I love. The first time I stepped in a boxing gym I fell in love and it was history after that! I’m a family man. I have 4 kids. My son Montrell, 11 my son Cayden, 6 daughter Mia, 3 and my youngest Malina, 1. I’m supported by my beautiful girlfriend Christina. I work 2 jobs on top of training so I’m always busy. I love boxing and it’s my life. I know I will become a champion one day!”

Boxing Record