Mykal Fox

Name: Mykal Fox
Alias: The Professor
Born: 1995-10-28
Height: 6′ 4″ / 193cm
Reach: 76 1/2″ / 194cm
Residence: Forestville, Maryland, USA

Mykal started boxing at the age of 4 and has been competing since the age of 8. His amateur career was nothing to boast about with a record of 40-60 with no major national tournaments won.

Fox turned pro on April 18, 2014, making his debut in Fort Washington Maryland. He would not be signed until his 8th fight. On December 4, 2015 he fought his first fight under Kings Promotions scoring a unanimous decision over Adam Maté. Fox went on to fight four times in 2016 and scored two TKO victories.

On November 21, 2017 Fox captured the Universal Boxing Federation Welterweight All-Americas Championship in his 15th professional fight by way of unanimous decision.

Boxing Record