Darius Ervin

Name: Darius Ervin
Alias: I Am King
Born: 1985-04-09
Birthplace: Charlotte, North Carolina, USA
Residence: Los Angeles, California, USA
Height: 6′ 3″ / 191cm

Amatuer Accomplishments
● 3 Time State Golden Gloves Champion (2007, 2008, and 2009)
● 2 Time Regional Golden Gloves Champion (2008 and 2009)
● National Golden Gloves Quarter Finalist (2008)
● National Golden Gloves Semi-Finalist (2009)
● 4 Time State US Champion (2007, 2008, 2009, and 2010)
● 3 Time Regional US Champion (2007, 2009, and 2010)
● 2 Time US Nationals Semi-Finalist (2009 and 2010)
● Drafted to the Miami Gallos team in the Inaugural Draft for the World Series of
Boxing in 2010

Boxing Record

2018-01-04T23:02:21+00:00