Brandon Robinson

Name: Brandon Robinson
Alias: Brob
Born: 1988-06-08
Height: 6′ 0″ / 183cm
Reach: 73″ / 185cm
Residence: Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA

Brandon was always an athlete recognized all over Philadelphia. At Upper Darby High School
(Class of 2007) Robinson played football and basketball. He Trains at the Delco Boxing Academy
on McDade Boulevard in Glenolden, PA. Outside the ring, Robinson owns a barber shop,
Impression, at 7223 West Chester Pike, and his wife, Shaune Burch-Robinson, owns a beauty
salon, Nae’s Dollhouse, at 406 Long Lane, in Upper Darby. They have 3 children: Zahir, 9;
Rahem, 7; Dylana, 3.

Boxing Record